This site has limited support for your browser. We recommend switching to Edge, Chrome, Safari, or Firefox.

Shopping Cart

Your cart is empty

Continue Shopping

Vegetable Glycerin

Vegetable Glycerin, is a transparent, colorless, and unscented viscous liquid derived from the oils of plants such as Coconut, Palm, or Soy.

Used topically, it helps attract and lock moisture into the skin, thereby softening, smoothing, and soothing the complexion. Its pH level closely matches that of the skin, which makes it gentle enough to be used by most all with sensitive skin and in baby skincare.

Vegetable Glycerin helps cleanse without clogging pores, and can facilitate the skin’s absorption of other beneficial active ingredients in natural products. It can also facilitate the regeneration of new skin, and help even out the skin tone.

It can also be used medicinally. It may help with skin discomforts and conditions, such as scratches, cuts, blemishes, burns, itching, hives, rashes, sores, eczema, psoriasis, and other ailments that are characterized by dryness, itchiness, or inflammation.